Supreme Council Officers

banner works 2

LIST OF SUPREME COUNCIL OFFICERS FOR 2017 – 2019 ADMINISTRATION

IMMEDIATE PAST SUPREME KNIGHT SIR KT BRO. ERNEST AMOAKO-ARHEN
SUPREME KNIGHT SIR KT BRO. AMBROSE YENNAH
DEPUTY SUPREME KNIGHT W/BRO CHARLES COBB
SUPREME SECRETARY W/BRO JAMES EKOW RHULE
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY W/BRO. ANTHONY MOSES
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY W/BRO. ZAN AKOLOGO
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY (FRANCO) W/BRO. JOSEPH EDORH
TRANSLATOR ENGLISH/FRENCH W/BRO. PROF. ROBERT YENNAH
SUPREME CHAPLAIN W/BRO. MONS. JOHN OPOKU-AGYEMAN
ASSIST. SUPREME CHAPLAIN W/BRO. REV. FR. JAMES BUOR-MENSAH
ASSIST. SUPREME CHAPLAIN W/BRO. REV. FR. DENNIS OPOKU
SUPREME SECRETARY OF FINANCE (SSF) W/BRO. LUCIOUS ZAUKUU
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY OF FINANCE (UK) W/BRO. KEN BONSU
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY OF FINANCE (FRANCO) W/BRO. ALBERT HYDE
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY OF FINANCE (LIBERIA) W/BRO. AMOS KUN
ASSIST. SUPREME SECRETARY OF FINANCE (SIERRA LEONE) W/BRO. THOMAS TINGAN
SUPREME TREASURER SIR KT. BRO. DR. SYLVESTER OWUSU-ASARE
SUPREME ADVOCATE W/BRO. CONSTANTINE KUDZEDZI
ASSIST. SUPREME ADVOCATE W/BRO.  FRANK OTOO
SUPREME READER & EXAMINER SIR KT. BRO. JOSEPH QUAGRAINE
ASSIST. SUPREME READER & EXAMINER W/BRO. LEONARD ACQUAH
ASSIST. SUPREME READER & EXAMINER W/BRO KWAMINA NIMFA
ASSIST. SUPREME READER & EXAMINER (UK) W/BRO. KOBBY MENSAH-KUMAH
ASSIST. SUPREME READER & EXAMINER (FRANCO) W/BRO ROBERT AGBOLI
SUPREME PHYSICIAN W/BRO. DR. ANDRE K. KUMAH
ASSIST. SUPREME PHYSICIAN W/BRO. DR. PAUL NTODI
ASSIST. SUPREME PHYSICIAN W/BRO. DR. RICHARD ANTHONY
ASSIST. SUPREME PHYSICIAN W/BRO. DR. FRANCIS ALI
ASSIST. SUPREME PHYSICIAN W/BRO. DR. BEN GORMAN
SUPREME AUDITOR W/BRO. ALPHONSE ERZUA-NYENZAH
ASSIST. SUPREME AUDITOR (FRANCO) W/BRO. GUSTAVE AZANLEKOR
SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR W/BRO. DAVID FRANK YAWSON
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: W/C W/BRO. BENEDICT K.BARNES
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: NORTH W/BRO. COSMAS ALHASSAN
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: N/S VOLTA W/BRO. CHARLES GYATO
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: NNW W/BRO. PETER LATUO
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: B/A W/BRO. GEORGE DOSSAH
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: G/ACCRA W/BRO. JOE ARTHUR
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: EASTERN W/BRO. ERIC OFORI-NYARKO
ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: ASHANTI W/BRO. DR. SAMUEL BERT BOADI-KUSI

 

ASSIST. SUPREME MEMBERSHIP COORDINATOR: N/E W/BRO PAUL APANGA
SUPREME GUARD W/BRO. PETER M. JIMPETEY DJAN
DEPUTY SUPREME GUARD W/BRO. WISDOM ABOTCHE KUMAH
ASSISTANT SUPREME GUARD W/BRO. FRANCIS KWEGYIR-AFFUL
SUPREME YOUTH CO-ORDINATOR W/BRO. THOMAS ASIEDU
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: CENTRAL W/BRO A. P. DANSO
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: NNW W/BRO. AMATUS SAANIKUU
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: N/S VOLTA W/BRO. MOSES DAKEY
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: GREATER ACCRA W/BRO. AUGUSTINE APPIAH

 

ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: EASTERN W/BRO MAURICE ADU-AMANKWAH
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: BRONG AHAFO W/BRO. SYDNEY BAGUOH
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: ASHANTI W/BRO CHRISTIAN ADDAI-POKU
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: WESTERN W/BRO. MICHAEL D. QUARSHIE
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: NORTH W/BRO. MALEX ALEBIKIYA
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: LONDON W/BRO. FIIFI d’WHYTE
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: LIBERIA W/BRO HORATIO BOBBY WILLIE
ASSIST. SUPREME YOUTH COORDINATOR: FRANCO W/BRO. DEO JUSTINO SOUZA
SUPREME TESMAG COORDINATOR SIR KT. BRO.DR CHARLES OTI BOATENG
ASSIST. SUPREME TESMAG COORDINATOR W/BRO. DR JOHN KUSIMI
SUPREME I. T. OFFICER SIR KT. BRO. ALBERT SALIA
ASSIST. SUPREME I. T. OFFICER W/BRO GILBERT NII ADDY
SUPREME ORGANIST SIR KT. BRO. BENEDICT TAYLOR
SUPREME COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER SIR KT. BRO. FRANCIS FRITZ ANDOH
ASSIST. SUPREME COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER W/BRO PETER YARO
ASSIST. SUPREME COMMUNICATIONS OFFICER W/BRO EMMANUEL VORGBE
SUPREME MASTER OF CEREMONIES W/BRO. PROF. DOMINIC EDOH
BUSINESS/PARAPHERNALIA OFFICER W/BRO. EMMANUEL OFORI-DANKWA
ASSIST. BUSINESS/PARAPHERNALIA OFFICER W/BRO. AUGUSTINE NKRUMAH
CHAIRMAN: FINANCE AND INVESTMENT COMMITTEE W/BRO. PATRICK ANNUMEL
CHAIRMAN: MASIF W/BRO. DR. STEPHEN KOMLA DEKU
ASSIST. CHAIRMAN: MASIF W/BRO BRIGHT AJAVON
CHAIRMAN – M. M. F./WELFARE W/BRO ROBERT AUSTIN
CHAIRMAN – HISTORICAL & RESEARCH SIR KT. BRO. DR. PETER C. ACQUAH
COORDINATOR: M.S.T. SIR KT. BRO. D. D. DAWLA
ASSIST. COORDINATOR: M.S.T. W/BRO MARTYN MENSAH
CHAIRMAN: PILGRIMAGE W/BRO PETER WIREKO
CHAIRMAN: MARSHALLAN CENTRE FOR FRATERNAL RELATIONS (M.C.F.R.) SIR KT. BRO TONY BAFFOUR
CHAIRMAN – PROJECTS COMMITTEE W/BRO. HUBERT OSEI WUSU-ANSAH
ASSIST. CHAIRMAN – PROJECTS COMMITTEE W/BRO MICHAEL BOTSE-BAIDOO
CHAIRMAN – STRATEGIC PLAN W/BRO. DR. JOE TAABAZUING
MONITORING & EVALUATIONS OFFICER W/BRO SAMUEL KINGSFORD ARTHUR
CHAIRMAN: MAREDES SIR KT. BRO. DERX BAFFOUR
CHAIRMAN: GROTTO MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE SIR KT. BRO. DR. J. C. AMUAH
SUPREME VALUATIONS/ESTATE OFFICER

W/BRO. B.B. AWUAH