Regions

h1

REGIONAL COUNCILS OF THE KNIGHTS OF MARSHALL

REGIONAL COUNCILS AND COURTS CONSTITUENT COUNCILS & COIRTS TOTAL
 

1.  ACCRA WEST COUNCILS

48 Mamprobi, 71 Dansoman, 74 Accra Central, 108 Pokuasi, 109 New Aplaku & 127, ABEKA SIX
ACCRA WEST COURTS 40 Mamprobi, 63 Dansoman, 67 Accra Central, 103 Pokuasi, 105 New Aplaku, 121 Abeka
2. ACCRA EAST COUNCILS 10 Accra, 63 Madina, 94 Adenta, 100 Osu, 115 Airport West FIVE
ACCRA EAST COURTS

 

5 Accra, 58 Madina, 90 Adenta, 100 Osu, 110 Airport West
3. TEMA COUNCILS 37 Tema, 64 Teshie-Nungua, 89 Sakumono, 125 St. Augustine Parish Ashaiman FOUR
TEMA COURTS 26 Tema, 59 Teshie-Nungua, 85 Sakumono, 120 Ashaiman
4. WESTERN NORTH COUNCILS 7 Half-Assini, 9 Tarkwa, 24 Sefwi-Wiawso, 41 Axim, 73 Prestea, 91 Bibiani, 117 Bogoso SEVEN
WESTERN NORTH COURTS 11 Tarkwa, 72 Sefwi-Wiawso,  66 Prestea, 97 Bibiani, 113 Bogoso
5.  WESTERN SOUTH COUNCILS 1 Sekondi, 83 Adiembra,101 Takoradi, 114 Effiekuma FOUR
WESTERN SOUTH COURTS 6 Sekondi, 84 Adiembra,86 Takoradi, 114 Effiekuma, 30 Axim ,25 Half-Assini
6. CENTRAL EAST COUNCILS 2 Saltpond, 17 Winneba, 67 Agona Swedru, 110 Bremang Asikuma FOUR
CENTRAL EAST COURTS 35, Saltpong; 20, Winneba; 61, Agona Swedru  106, Breman Asikuma

 

7. CENTRAL WEST COUNCILS 8 Cape Coast, 11 Elmina,75 Assin-Fosu, 84 Komenda FOUR
CENTRAL WEST COURTS 2, Cape Coast; 17 Elmina, 68, Assin Fosu; 80, Komenda
8. EASTERN COUNCILS 12 Koforidua, 33 Odumasi- Krobo, 45 Akosombo, 72 Asamankese, 86 Kwahu-Tafo, 44 Akim-Oda, 107 Nsawam,

111 Akim-Tafo

EIGHT
 EASTERN COURTS 9 Koforidua, 33 Odumasi- Krobo, 38 Akosombo, 65 Asamankese, 101 Kwahu-Tafo, 34 Akim-Oda, 109 Nsawam
9.  ASHANTI CENTRAL COUNCILS 3 Kumasi, 26 Mampong, 31 Offinsu, 53 Mamponteng FOUR
ASHANTI CENTRAL COURTS 1 Kumasi, 13 Mampong, 32 Offinso, 53 Mamponteng
10. ASHANTI EAST COUNCILS 15 Konongo, 21 Ejisu, 78 KNUST THREE
ASHANTI EAST COURTS 29 Konongo, 16 Ejisu, 74 KNUST
11. ASHANTI SOUTH/DENYIRA COUNCILS 13 Dunkwa, 14 Obuasi, 19 Bekwai, 98 Santasi, 128, ABUAKWA FIVE
 ASHANTI SOUTH/DENKYIRA COURTS 18 Dunkwa, 7 Obuasi, 21 Bekwai, 100 Santasi; 123, Abuakwa
12. NORTH VOLTA COUNCILS (6 Kpando, 20 Ho, 22 Jasikan, 35 Hohoe, 38 Krachi, 82 Nkonya-Wurupong, 122 Ho-Dome SEVEN
  NORTH VOLTA COURTS 4 Kpando, 10 Ho, 23 Hohoe, 39 Jasikan, 104 Krachi, 118 Ho-Dome  SIX
13. SOUTH VOLTA COUNCILS 4 Keta, 32 Dzodze, 39 Denu, 61 Akatsi FOUR
SOUTH VOLTA COURTS 3 Keta, 27 Denu, 51 Dzodze, 52 Akatsi,  FOUR
14. BRONG AHAFO COUNCILS 16 Goaso, 18 Bechem, 23 Berekum, 29 Sunyani, 37 Wenchi, 65 Techiman, 85 Kintampo, 99 Wamfie, 105 Yeji,                                                                                              116 Sacred Heart, Sunyani TEN (10)
BRONG AHAFO COURTS 36 Goaso, 73 Bechem, 14 Berekum, 15 Sunyani, 37 Wenchi, 60 Techiman, 81 Kintampo, 95 Wamfie, 116 Sacred Heart, 111 Atebubu
15. NORTH COUNCILS 27 Tamale, 93 Damongo, 102 Holy Cross, Tamale THREE
 NORTH COURTS 12 Tamale, 89 Damongo, 102 Holy Cross, Tamale
16. NORTH EAST COUNCILS 28 Bolgatanga, 46 Bawku, 79 Navrongo, 106 Walewale, 118 Bongo FIVE
 NORTH EAST COURTS 31 Bolgatanga, 55 Bawku, 77 Navrongo
17. NORTH WEST COUNCILS 30 Wa, 42 Bole, 77 Nadowli, 97 Kaleo, 113 Mangu FIVE
 NORTH WEST COURTS 19 Wa, 75 Bole, 71 Nadowli, 93 Kaleo, 108 Mangu)
18. NORTH NORTH WEST COUNCILS 53 Nandom, 58 Tumu,60  Jirapa, 76 Lawra, 119 Dissin
NORTH NORTH WEST COURTS 54 Nandom, 83 Tumu,56 Jirapa, 76 Lawra, 115 Dissin
CENTRAL LIBERIA COUNCILS 50 Gbarnga, 55 Yekepa, 80 Kakata, 103 Voinjama, 134 Ganta FOUR
CENTRAL LIBERIA COIRTS 42, Gbarnga; 47, Sanniquellie; 79, Kakata; 99, Voinjama

 

SOUTH EAST LIBERIA COUNCILS 56 Greenville, 57 Harper, 95 Grandcess, 96 Pleebo, 123 Zwedru FIVE
SOUTH EAST LIBERIA COURTS  

48, Greenville; 49, Harper; 91, Grancess; 92, Pleebo; 119, Zwedru

 

SOUTHERN LIBERIA COUNCILS 40 Monrovia, 49 Buchanan, 51 Gardnersville,  59 Bushrod Island, 81 Paynesville, 104 Matadi Estate, 131 Logan Town, 132, Barnersville, 133 Gaye Town
SOUTHERN LIBERIA COURTS 28 MONROVIA; 41 BUCHANAN, 45 GARDNERSVILLE; 50 BUSHROD; 78, PAYNESVILLE; 98 MATADI ESTATE, 124 Gaye Town, 125 Barnersville, 126 Logan Town

 

MARITIME EAST COUNCILS 34 Aneho, 52 Cotonou, 88 Tabligbo THREE
MARITIME EAST COURTS 22 ANEHO; 44, Cotonou; 88 TABLIGBO THREE
MARITIME WEST COUNCILS 5 Lome, 47 Tsevie, 66 Lome-North, 92 Avepozo, 124 Dapaong, 126 Avedji SIX
MARITIME WEST COURTS 8 LOME; 43 TSEVIE; 64 LOME-NORD; 94 LOME-SUD-EST

 

FOUR
PLATEAU COUNCILS 25 Kpalime, 54 Atakpame, 69 Nots THREE
PLATEAU COURTS 24 KPALIME; 46, ATAKPAME; 69, NOTSE THREE
LONDON COUNCILS 62 London, 68 Forest Gate, 70 London North West, 87 London South, 90 Hackney Central FIVE
LONDON COURTS 57, London; 62, Forest Gate; 70, London North; 82, South East London; 87, Hackney Central;

 

SIERRA LEONE COUNCILS (AFFILIATED TO LIBERIA 112, Freetown; 120, Kissy, Freetown; 121, Wilberforce, Freetown
SIERRA LEONE COURTS (AFFILIATED TO LIBERIA) 107, Freetown; 116, Kissy Freetown; 117, Wilberforce